Learn, Lead, Succeed!


Contact Us

 

 

Idaho Division of Professional-Technical Education

Len B. Jordan Building, Room 324
650 West State Street
P.O. Box 83720, Boise, Idaho  83720-0095

208.334-3216

fax 208.334-2365

To email an employee directly, please see the directory below.

 

Administration

Adult Basic Education (ABE)

Accounting

Vera McCrink, Interim Administrator
Tammy Ackerland, Executive Assistant
[vacant], Office Specialist II

 

Amelia Valasek, Coordinator
Valerie Patten, Office Specialist II

 

Dan Hammel, Financial Specialist, Senior
Kathy Woffington, Financial Technician
Elvira Lara, Financial Technician

Agriculture and Natural Resources Ed.

 

Business Management and Marketing Ed.

 

Career Guidance and Transition

Glenn Orthel, Program Manager
Sally Hurtuk, Office Specialist II

 

Dona Orr, Program Manager
Becky Davis, Office Specialist II

 

Adrian San Miguel, Coordinator
Becky Davis, Office Specialist II

Centers for New Directions (CND)

Certified Public Manager® Program

Engineering and Technology Ed.

Adrian San Miguel, Coordinator
Becky Davis, Office Specialist II

 

Connie Pratt, CPM®

 

Janel Kerr, Program Manager
Sally Hurtuk, Office Specialist II

Family and Consumer Sciences (FCS)

Fire Services Training (FST)

GED

Theresa Golis, Program Manager
Shelly Newby, Office Specialist II

 

Sandi Wiensz, Testing Coordinator
Sara Cole, Office Specialist II

 

Amelia Valasek, Administrator
Shannon Spencer
, Office Specialist II

Health Professions

 

Individualized Occupational Training (IOT)

 

Information Technology (IT)

Joanne Clovis, Program Manager
Shelly Newby, Office Specialist II

 

Joanne Clovis, Program Manager
Shelly Newby, Office Specialist II

 

Michael Page, Coordinator

Information and Performance Mgmt.

 

Information Systems Technology Ed.

 

Leadership Institute

Heather Luchte, Director
[vacant], Office Specialist II

 

Janel Kerr, Program Manager
Sally Hurtuk, Office Specialist II

 

Theresa Golis, Program Manager
Shelly Newby, Office Specialist II  

Planning and Policy

 

Postsecondary Programs

 

Professional Development

Amy Lorenzo, Coordinator

 

Vera McCrink, Associate Administrator
Donna Simpson, Administrative Assistant I

 

Kristi Enger, Secondary Coordinator
Becky Davis, Office Specialist II

PTE Credentials

 

Program Fiscal

 

Program Standards

Kristi Enger, Secondary Coordinator
Becky Davis, Office Specialist II

 

Kirk Dennis, Chief Fiscal Officer
Josie Chancey, Grants/Budget Coord.

 

Susan Johnson, Coordinator
Donna Simpson, Administrative Assistant I

Secondary Programs

 

Skilled and Technical Sciences Ed.

 

Statewide Wellness

Kristi Enger, Coordinator
Donna Simpson, Administrative Assistant I

 

Irene Vogel, Program Manager
Sally Hurtuk, Office Specialist II

 

Jody Zauha, Wellness Program Manager

Tech Prep

Website Staff

Vera McCrink, Associate Administrator
Josie Chancey, Grants/Budget Coord.

 

Michael Page, Coordinator

 

 

         

 

Outlook Link Outlook Link | VPN Access