Learn, Lead, Succeed!

Idaho FFA Districts

The Idaho FFA Association is organized into nine districts for leadership and career development event purposes. Each district has a District Director that serves a three-year renewable term, a District Advisor appointed annually, and a set of District Officers elected by the FFA members in each district on an annual basis. Find the email Email of Idaho FFA Advisors below organized by district.

District Map

Boise Valley FFA District

2014-2015 District Officers

President: Macy Hagler, Kuna • Vice President: Dustin Winston, Middleton • Secretary: Kirsten Forster, Meridian • Treasurer: Devin Fisher, Homedale • Reporter: Holly Hale, Vallivue • Sentinel: Nick Bennett, Rimrock • District Advisor: Mike Martin, Kuna • District Director: Jack Blattner, Meridian

Boise Valley FFA Chapters

Homedale FFA Sue Poland, Advisor Kuna FFA Joe Blackstock, Shawn Dygert, and Travis Edwards; Advisors • Marsing FFA Mike Martin, Advisor • Melba FFA Jake Silver, Advisor • Meridian FFA Jack Blattner, Alan Heikkila, Liz Russell, Jason Tindall, Kya Vines, Will Schumaker, Shane Stevenson, Trish Stokes, Lorraine Wikoff and Steve Wilder; Advisors • Middleton FFA Nick Davis and Harley Wilson; Advisors • Nampa FFA Pat Dixon, Tami Frank and Janna Volkers; Advisors • Notus FFA Danielle Hillbery, Advisor • Rimrock FFA Alan Schoen, Advisor • Vallivue FFA Katie Mosman and Ray Shirts; Advisors

 

East Magic Valley FFA District

2014-2015 District Officers

President: Bowdrie Ottley, Raft River • Vice President: • Riely Geritz, American Falls • Secretary/Reporter: Lauren Schumann, Raft River • Treasurer/Sentinel: Kassi Condie, Burley• District Advisor: Jaysa Fillmore, Burley • District Director: Marc Beitia, American Falls

East Magic Valley FFA Chapters

American Falls FFA Marc Beitia Burley FFA Sam Condie, Jaysa Fillmore, and Lex Godfrey; Advisors • Declo FFA Jesse Miller, Advisor • Minico FFA Brandi Milliron, Advisor • Oakley FFA Scott Heins, Advisor • Raft River FFA Cami Schumann, Advisor • Rockland FFA Carl Jones, Advisor

 

North Idaho FFA District

2014-2015 District Officers

President: Sarah Mosman, Nezperce • Vice-President: **• Secretary: Collin Stone, Bonners Ferry• Treasurer: ** Reporter: ** • Sentinel: ** • District Advisor: Josette Nebeker, Highland-Craigmont• District Director: J.R. Morrow, Genesee

North Idaho FFA Chapters

Bonners Ferry FFA Julie Smith, Advisor • Clearwater Valley FFA Kirk Summers, Advisor • Culdesac FFA **, Advisor • Deary FFA Buck Wright, Advisor • Genesee FFA J.R. Morrow, Advisor • Grangeville FFA Lindsey Stephens, Advisor • Highland-Craigmont FFA Josette Nebeker, Advisor •Kellogg FFA Brandon Hoxie, Advisor • Kendrick FFA Tom Walker, Advisor • Lakeside FFA Ron Miller, Advisor • Lapwai FFA Devin Boyer, Advisor • Moscow FFA Mark Quinn, Advisor • Nezperce FFA Kyle Stapleton, Advisor • Potlatch FFA Weston Kane, Advisor • Troy FFA Steve Braun, Advisor

 

North Magic Valley FFA District

2014-2015 District Officers

President: Brianna Reed, Gooding • Vice-President: Monroe Williams, Hagerman • Secretary: Cheyenne Gay, Shoshone • Treasurer: Samuel Hansen, Wendell • Reporter: Dominic Dugan, Gooding • Sentinel: Leah Stouder, Wendell • District Advisor: Rick Hance, Glenns Ferry • District Director: Holly Church, Wendell

North Magic Valley FFA Chapters

Bliss FFA **, Advisor • Camas FFA Galen Colter ?, Advisor • Dietrich FFA Larry Campbell,? Advisor • Glenns Ferry FFA Rick Hance, Advisor • Gooding FFA Tom Woodland, Advisor • Hagerman FFA Daniel Knapp, Advisor • Richfield FFA Melissa Oliver, Advisor • Shoshone FFA Brandee Lewis, Advisor • Wendell FFA Holly Church, Advisor

 

North Upper Snake River FFA District

2014-2015 District Officers

President: LynnDee Romrell, Rigby • Co Vice-Presidents: Olivia Olaveson, Rigby and Cassidy Dutton, N. Fremont • Secretary: Faustin Wood, Madison • Treasurer: Erika Biggs, South Fremont • Reporter: Braidyn Rainey, West Jefferson • Sentinel: Justin Orr, Sugar-Salem • District Advisor: Robert Hale, Rigby • District Director: Jason Bair, Madison

North Upper Snake River FFA Chapters

Juniper Hills FFA Benjamin Call,? Advisor • Madison FFA Jason Bair, Val Johnson, Logan Miller, Whitney Tuckett, Advisors • North Fremont FFA Rob Bingham and Tom Jacobson, Advisors • Rigby FFA Billie Jo Blackson and Robert Hale,? Advisors • Ririe FFA Jake Landon and Damien Smith; ? Advisor • Salmon FFA Katie Cooper,? Advisor • South Fremont FFA Randy Hillman and Shawnee Orr, ? Advisors • Sugar-Salem FFA Bryan Lusk, Advisor • Teton FFA Dave Ross, ??Advisor • West Jefferson FFA ?, Advisor

 

South Magic Valley FFA District

2014-2015 District Officers

President: Jentrie Stastny, Kimberly • Vice President: Colton Biedenbach, Twin Falls • Secretary: Gretchen Hansten, Jerome • Treasurer: Makenna Routt, Castleford • Reporter: Carly Scott, Filer • Sentinel: Dallin Brady, Kimberly • District Advisor: Dan Billington, Castleford • District Director: Brian Wolf, Filer

South Magic Valley FFA Chapters

Buhl FFA ??, Advisor • Castleford FFA Dan Billington, Advisor • Filer FFA Brian Wolf, Advisor • Hansen FFA Jeff Gerard, Advisor • Jerome FFA Tom Clifton, and Nicole Lebsack; Advisors • Kimberly FFA Heather Hopkins and Cody Porath and Stacie Reid ?; Advisors • Murtaugh FFA Alan Branch, ?? Advisor • Twin Falls FFA Blaine Campbell, ? Advisor

 

South Upper Snake River FFA District

2014-2015 District Officers

President: Kaitlyn Warner, Mackay • Vice-President: Katie Eldredge, Shelley • Secretary: ** • Treasurer: ** • Reporter: Klae O'Brien, Aberdeen •Sentinel: Liem Lucas, Firth • District Advisor: Jason Clemens, Firth • District Director: Cody Park, Aberdeen

South Upper Snake River FFA Chapters

Aberdeen FFA Cody Park, Advisor • Blackfoot FFA Cameron Flaming, Advisor • Challis FFA Open??, Advisor • Firth FFA Jason Clemens, Advisor • Highland FFA Jack Garrett, Advisor and Bruce Givens ?? at Century HS • Mackay FFA Trent VanLeuven, Advisor • Shelley FFA Ron Corbett, Kody Howells, and Vince Wray; ?? Advisors • Snake River FFA J.B. Hoge, ?? Advisor

 

Southeastern Idaho FFA District

2014-2015 District Officers

President: Jarek Crossley, Preston • Vice-President: Samantha Daniels, Malad • Secretary: Kaylen Wells, Bear Lake • Treasurer: Taylor Beckstead, West Side • Reporter: Craig Fox, Grace • Sentinel: Tucker Lish, North Gem • Historian: Trason Henderson, Marsh Valley • Parlimentarian: Landry Schvaneveldt, Soda Springs • District Advisor: Josh Evans, Preston • District Director: Kevin Wells, Bear Lake

Southeastern Idaho FFA Chapters

Bear Lake FFA Kevin Wells, Advisor • Grace FFA Lee Stephenson, ?? Advisor • Malad FFA Natalie Ogden, Advisor • Marsh Valley FFA New ??, Advisor • North Gem FFA Jared Troumbley, ?? Advisor • Preston FFA Larin Crossley and Josh Evans; Advisors • Soda Springs FFA Joe Brown, ?? Advisor • West Side FFA Jim Summers, Advisor

 

Western Idaho FFA District

2014-2015 District Officers

President: Bret Kindall, Cambridge • Vice-President: ** • Secretary: ** • Treasurer: ** • Reporter: ** • Sentinel: ** • District Advisor: Nathan Low, PayetteDistrict Director: Amy Nichols, Parma

Western Idaho FFA Chapters

Cambridge FFA Jodie Mink, Advisor • Council FFA Dawn Holmes, Advisor • Emmett FFA Bill Dean, Advisor • Fruitland FFA Mike Tesnohlidek and Troy Wright; Advisors • Horseshoe Bend FFA Judith Hutton ?? and Eric Moore, Advisors • Midvale FFA Charles Ledington, Advisor • New Plymouth FFA Chase Shoemaker, Advisor • Parma FFA Amy Nichols, Advisor • Payette FFA Nathan Low, Advisor • Salmon River FFA Dennis Morris, ?? Advisor • Weiser FFA Stuart Nesbitt, Advisor

 

 

 

Printable Idaho FFA Association District Map with Chapters